banner
2020

3rd Place in Bookmark, General Quiz at MSU Baroda’s Literature Festival

Student Name : Kavya Shah

Kavya Shah won the 3rd Place in Bookmark, General Quiz at MSU Baroda’s Literature Festival held on 4th January 2020.

2019

1st Runners-Up in Rajagiri National Business Quiz is a National Level Corporate-cum-Campus National Level Business Quiz hosted by the Rajagiri Centre of Business Studies, Kochi.

Student Name : Arnav Singh and Abhinav Dhar

Arnav Singh and Abhinav Dhar, represented Team IMNU and finished as the runners-up and won a cash prize of Rs. 50,000. The students had a great experience, as they not only competed with campuses, but also with corporates.

2019

3rd Place in NTPC Electron Nationals

Student Name : Arnav Singh

Arnav Singh won the NTPC Electron Quiz held on 14th October.

2019

2nd Lallantop Quiz by India Today Group

Student Name : Arnav Singh

Arnav Singh won the Lallantop Quiz by India Today Group held on 9th October.

2019

2nd Place in NITIE, Mumbai (Prerana General Quiz)

Student Name : Arnav Singh and Kavya Shah

Arnav Singh and Kavya Shah won the cash price of Rs. 10, 000.

2019

1st Place in College General Quiz at GJQ1, Ahmedabad Quiz Club’s Annual Quiz Fest

Student Name : Arnav Singh [IMNU] and Bharg Mankodi [ITNU]

Arnav Singh [IMNU] and Bharg Mankodi [ITNU] represented Team IMNU and finished in 1st place.

2019

1st Place in Quiz on The Beach, West Zonals, by TAPMI, Manipal

Student Name : Arnav Singh

Arnav Singh won the 1st Place in Quiz on The Beach, West Zonals, by TAPMI, Manipal held on 8th December .

2019

National Finalists at Business Quiz at ISB, Hyderabad

Student Name : Arnav Singh

Arnav Singh won the Business Quiz at ISB, Hyderabad held on 2nd November.

2019

1st Place in The Reliance Quiz, Reliance Quiz-A-Thon

Student Name : Abhimanyu Singh

Abhimanyu Singh, represented Team IMNU and finished in 1st place  and won a cash prize of Rs. 10,000.

2019

2nd Place in The Technology Quiz, Reliance Quiz-A-Thon

Student Name : Abhimanyu Singh

Abhimanyu Singh, represented Team IMNU and finished in 2nd place.

2019

1st Place in Khelbaaz, Sports Quiz by GIM, Goa

Student Name : Kavya Shah

Kavya Shah won the 1st Place in Khelbaaz, Sports Quiz by GIM, Goa held on 3rd December.

2019

1st Place in Gen Quiz by NMIMS, Hyderabad

Student Name : Kavya Shah

Kavya Shah won the 1st Place in Gen Quiz by NMIMS, Hyderabad held on 19th December.

2019

1st Place in NTPC Electron Quiz West Zone

Student Name : Arnav Singh and Abhinav Dhar

Arnav Singh and Abhinav Dhar won the NTPC Electron Quiz held on 17th September in Mumbai University.

2019

1st Place in Samar’19

Roll No : 171255
Student Name : Tanay Sharma

Tanay Sharma obtained 1st Place in Samar’19 event conducted at MICA on 3/18/2019.

2019

1st Place in AbhimaNu 2019

Roll No : 184119
Student Name : Harshil Manwani

Harshil Manwani obtained 1st Place in AbhimaNu 2019 event conducted at Institute of Law, Nirma University on 2/24/2019.

2019

1st Place in Badminton

Roll No : 171401
Student Name : Abhishek Gupta

Abhishek Gupta obtained 1st Place in Badminton event conducted at IIM-A on 2/17/2019.

2019

1st Place in Cricket

Roll No : 171401
Student Name : Abhishek Gupta

Abhishek Gupta obtained 1st Place in Cricket event conducted at MICA on 2/18/2019.

2019

1st Place in Samar’19

Roll No : 171338
Student Name : Rahul Bhatti

Rahul Bhatti obtained 1st Place in Samar event conducted at MICA on 2/17/2019

2019

1st Place in Basketball

Roll No : 181333
Student Name : Mohd Danish Nawaz

Mohd Danish Nawaz obtained 1st Place in Basketball event conducted at MICA on 2/17/2019.

2019

1st Place in Samar’19

Roll No : 171414
Student Name : Deepanshu Vaya

Deepanshu Vaya obtained 1st Place in Samar’19 event conducted at MICA on 2/17/2019.

2019

1st Place in Samar’19

Roll No : 181233
Student Name : Nabila Fakhruddin

Nabila Fakhruddin obtained 1st Place in Samar’19 event conducted at MICA on 2/17/2019.

2019

1st Place in AbhimaNu 2019

Roll No : 181225
Student Name : Kottapurath M Umamaheshwaran

Kottapurath M Umamaheshwaran obtained 1st Place in Abhimanyu Inter University Sports Cup event conducted at Institute of Law, Nirma University on 2/23/2019.

2018

1st Place in Badminton

Roll No : 171401
Student Name : Abhishek Gupta

Abhishek Gupta obtained 1st Place in Badminton event conducted at IIM-A on 9/24/2018.

2018

1st Place in Shauryas

Roll No : 171106
Student Name : Akshay Jain

Akshay Jain obtained 1st Place in Shauryas event conducted at IIM A on 11/23/2018.

Get our Newsletter